Skip to primary navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Legal Notice and Cookies Policy

Segway Trip Madrid

DETAILS OF THE OWNER

This website is owned by Wonder Tours S.L., with registered office at Plaza de Herradores 5, 28013, Madrid (MADRID), Spain and CIF B86718806. Registered in the Mercantile Register of Madrid, Volume 31059, Folio 168, Section 8, 1st inscription, Page M-559035.

The identification and contact details of the company are as follows:

Wonder Tours S.L.
CIF B86718806
Address: Plaza San Miguel, 2, 28005 Madrid
Tel: 910 750 163
E-mail: [email protected]

Pricing Policy

All prices shown on this page include VAT.

Responsibility

Any person who browses this website becomes a user of it, and must strictly observe and comply with all the provisions explained here, as well as any other that may be applicable.
The service provider is exempt from liability for the information published on its website, as well as for any crashes and maintenance stoppages that may occur. The provider, if it deems it appropriate, may modify or change the content that appears on the website, not having to give prior notice to users of such action.

Use of Cookies

Cookies are small data files that are generated on the user’s computer, smartphone, tablet or any other device when accessing a website and that allow the owner of the website to store or retrieve certain information about the navigation that is carried out from said equipment.

There are several types of cookies, we mention those used directly and indirectly on this website:

  • First-party cookies: These are those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from www.segwaytrip.com
  • Third-party cookies: These are those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain that is not managed by Segway Trip S.L., but by another entity that processes the data obtained through the cookies. Given that it is these third parties who implement them, blocking and uninstalling them is governed by their specific conditions and mechanisms.

Each cookie has a period of validity according to the length of time they remain activated on the terminal equipment.

In detail:

Each browser uses its own cookies, which can be managed:

  • You can allow, block or delete cookies installed on your computer by configuring the options of your Internet browser. If you do not allow the installation of cookies in your browser, you may not be able to access some of the services and your experience on our website may be less satisfactory.
  • Through the links to each of these browsers you can manage the deactivation of these, and what is involved in disabling them:

Segway Trip S.L. may modify this Cookies Policy according to regulatory or legislative requirements or in order to adapt this policy to the instructions issued by the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

Cookies used on segwaytrip.com

The following table indicates the cookies used on segwaytrip.com and explains their use.

Name of the cookie

Purpose of implementation

Livebeep.com
Name Company / Service Time it remains installed Description
_evCo Web2Web Innovation Expires at the end of the browsing session Used to remember whether the contact invitation was automatically maximised.
_evCoLT Web2Web Innovation 15 days If an enquiry has been made, it is used to remember the user, the chat session and the operator who dealt with the enquiry.
_evCoE Web2Web Innovation Expires at the end of the browsing session Used to remember the user’s browsing information (pages, mouse movement, clicks).
_evAd, _evCoupon, _evSubscription, _evPromt Web2Web Innovation Expires at the end of the browsing session Used to remember whether the user has viewed an ad, coupon, subscription or advertisement respectively. These cookies are saved only if one of these events has been viewed.
_gat Google Analytics 10 minutes Used to limit the percentage of requests.
_ga Google Analytics 2 years Used to distinguish users.
_gid Google Analytics 24 hours Used to distinguish users.
qtrans_front_language qTranslate 1 year Used to remember the language of the browser used by the user.
Tripadvisor The TripAdvisor website uses cookies (and similar technologies) to ensure that your visit is as smooth, reliable and useful to you as possible. This Cookie Consent Tool lists the companies that generate cookies through the TripAdvisor website, explains the purpose of their cookies, and allows you to modify your cookie settings. For more information about cookies, please see TripAdvisor’s Cookie Policy.
Google AdWords Cookies help make advertising more effective. Without cookies, it is more difficult for an advertiser to reach its audience or to know how many ads have been shown or how many clicks those ads have received. Many websites, such as blogs and news sites, partner with Google to show ads to users who access them. By working with our partners, we may use cookies for a variety of purposes, such as to stop you seeing the same ad over and over again, to detect and stop click fraud, and to show ads that are likely to be more relevant (for example, ads based on the websites you have visited). Google stores a record of the ads you are shown in our logs. These server logs include the web request, IP address, browser type, browser language, date and time of the request, and one or more cookies that uniquely identify the user’s browser. Google stores this data for a variety of reasons, but primarily to improve our services and maintain the security of our systems. To anonymise the data in these logs, Google deletes the IP address part (after nine months) and the cookie information (after 18 months).

Google’s cookies can be managed through Google Chrome’s browser options. Link to instructions on how to manage cookies in Chrome.

Google also offers Ad Personalisation as a hybrid solution to multi-channel user tracking with advertising.

Complete information on Google’s data management: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=es#infocollect

Google Remarketing Remarketing actions are advertising actions to reach people who have visited our website segwaytrip.com in order to offer them personalised offers and promotions. The Google remarketing cookie can be disabled at: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb#display_optout
Google Analytics Google Analytics is a simple and easy to use tool that helps website owners measure how users interact with site content. When a user navigates through the pages of a website, Google Analytics provides the website owner with JavaScript tags (libraries) to record information about the page a user has viewed, such as the URL of the page. Google Analytics JavaScript libraries use HTTP cookies to “remember” what a user has done on previous pages or interactions with the website. Google Analytics supports three JavaScript libraries (tags) to measure website usage: gtag.jsanalytics.js y ga.js. The following sections describe how each of these libraries uses cookies.
PayPal.com How we use cookies and other tracking technologies When you visit our (PayPal) Sites, use our Services or visit a third party website for which we provide online services, we and our suppliers and business partners may use cookies and other tracking technologies (collectively, “cookies”) to identify you as a User and personalise your online experience, the Services you use and other online content or advertising; to measure the effectiveness of our promotions and perform analytics; and to limit risk, prevent potential fraud and promote trust and security across our Sites and Services. Certain aspects and features of our Services and Websites are only available with the use of cookies, so if you choose to disable or reject cookies, your use of the Websites and Services may be limited or not possible. Do Not Track” (DNT) is an optional web browser setting that allows you to express your preferences regarding tracking by advertisers and other services. PayPal does not respond to DNT signals.

List of companies with which PayPal may share personal information:  https://www.paypal.com/es/webapps/mpp/ua/third-parties-list

List of cookies, web beacons and other similar technologies used by PayPal: https://www.paypal.com/es/webapps/mpp/ua/cookie-full

Web Beacons

This site may also host web beacons (also known as web bugs). Web beacons are typically small, one pixel by one pixel, visible or invisible images placed within the source code of a site’s web pages. Web beacons serve and are used in a similar way to cookies. In addition, web beacons are often used to measure the traffic of users visiting a web page in order to get a pattern of users of a site.
For more information on web beacons, please visit:  https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Web_bug

Protection of personal data

We comply with the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) RGPD; the personal data of users, will have a correct use and treatment to preserve at all times their rights and avoid abusive online marketing.

Anti-spam policy

The provider undertakes to fight against unsolicited commercial mailings (spam). It undertakes to protect the personal data of users so that this practice does not occur.
If the user receives information without having registered or consented, he/she can cancel the account from the links in the communication.
The user can always inform us of what has happened via our contact page.

Hosting of data

The data received through the forms are not stored in the webhosting database. They are sent by encrypted mail to provide a guarantee of encrypted security ensured by our SSL certificate.

Intellectual property and use of content

All the contents of the segwaytrip.com website have express authorisation from their authors, or failing that, a licence for their use. This includes logos, texts, designs, etc…
Any unauthorised use of these contents would be considered a serious breach by the provider. Through the website, you can report any type of copyright infringement.

Skip to toolbar